Seller's Agent in 2026
Theresa Van Barkenhuizen
Forrest Realty
(870) 324-3331
36 in this area
72 Total Sales
NEW LISTING | 677 Crestline, Piggott, AR 2 Bed | 1 Bath | Bonus Sunroom + Mudroom | 0.53 Acre Lot Only $69,000! Welcome home to this charming and affordable property located at 677 Crestline in Piggott, Arkansas! This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home sits on a spacious 0.53 acre lot, offering plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, garden, entertain, or simply spread out. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with bonus spaces that add tons of value, including a sunroom—perfect for relaxing, morning coffee, or extra living space—and a convenient mudroom for storage, shoes, coats, and everyday organization. Whether you’re looking for your first home, a rental investment, or a budget-friendly place with space, this one checks the boxes at a price you don’t see often!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $40,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Sold | $69,500 | +0.7% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $69,000 | +25.5% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Sold | $55,000 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2020 04/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2020 04/15/20 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,780 | $1,750 | $17,030 |
| 2024 | $11 | $18,780 | $1,750 | $17,030 |
| 2023 | $86 | $18,780 | $1,750 | $17,030 |
| 2022 | $136 | $10,130 | $1,310 | $8,820 |
| 2021 | $136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $137 | $10,130 | $1,310 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $136 | $10,130 | $1,310 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $161 | $10,130 | $1,310 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $572 | $11,340 | $3,150 | $8,190 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,340 | $3,150 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,340 | $3,150 | $8,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,340 | $3,150 | $8,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,340 | $3,150 | $8,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Theresa Van Barkenhuizen
Forrest Realty
(870) 324-3331
36 in this area
72 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jillian Hickson
Jim Watson Real Estate
(870) 634-7743
11 in this area
13 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kari & Clay Rucker
IMAGE Realty
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26002114
APN: 761-00652-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.