Estimated Value: $658,000 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Cromwell Dr Unit 15, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $673,757, approximately $278 per square foot. 677 Cromwell Dr Unit 15 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Coner Jacob W and Rioux Andrea Lynn
Bought by
Cummings Brock S and Cummings Kandice V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Garrett Alward Kristine Elizabeth and Garrett Gregory Dane
Bought by
Coner Jacob W and Rioux Andrea Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Alward Kristine Elizabeth and Gregory Dane Garrett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
James Carey
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Colwes Curtis D and Colwes Terri L
Bought by
James Carey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Travis Jana R
Bought by
Colwes Curtis D and Colwes Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Brock S | $610,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Coner Jacob W | $385,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Alward Kristine Elizabeth | $395,000 | Ticor Title Redlands | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $433,731 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| James Carey | $507,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Colwes Curtis D | $440,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coner Jacob W | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Alward Kristine Elizabeth | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | James Carey | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colwes Curtis D | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,532 | $680,462 | $206,369 | $474,093 |
| 2024 | $7,532 | $667,121 | $202,323 | $464,798 |
| 2023 | $7,454 | $654,041 | $198,356 | $455,685 |
| 2022 | $7,241 | $641,217 | $194,467 | $446,750 |
| 2021 | $7,191 | $628,645 | $190,654 | $437,991 |
| 2020 | $7,183 | $622,200 | $188,700 | $433,500 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $433,498 | $135,115 | $298,383 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $424,999 | $132,466 | $292,533 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $416,667 | $129,869 | $286,798 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $408,498 | $127,323 | $281,175 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $402,363 | $125,411 | $276,952 |
| 2014 | $4,349 | $394,482 | $122,955 | $271,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map