677 E 400 S Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 E 400 S, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $345,926, approximately $374 per square foot. 677 E 400 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Aidridge Mae C and Trust Made By Hazel M Wheat
Bought by
Aidridge Mae Christinsen and Aidridge Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aidridge Mae Christinsen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $171,050 | $61,954 | $109,096 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $166,649 | $59,276 | $107,373 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $157,850 | $52,525 | $105,324 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $301,000 | $100,746 | $200,254 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $204,000 | $55,564 | $148,436 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $180,000 | $46,146 | $133,854 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $171,000 | $50,544 | $120,456 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $149,000 | $42,620 | $106,380 |
| 2016 | $979 | $66,165 | $17,705 | $48,460 |
| 2015 | $927 | $59,730 | $17,705 | $42,025 |
| 2014 | $855 | $55,830 | $17,705 | $38,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,058 | $21,451 | $27,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map