Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Penrose
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom
(843) 513-5553
4 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $488,000
MYER'S HILL HOME! This updated contemporary style home is located in the sought after area of Myer's Hill. Spacious 4 BR/3 BA house is open and inviting offering the convenience of living in the beautiful Sierra foothills. The entry level open concept living room has deck access offering stunning views and overlooks a large backyard. There is a custom fireplace that adds ambiance and charm. The kitchen boasts new soft-close cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and granite counter tops. The new multi-tone flooring and freshly painted walls accentuates the colors and style. The master suite is located on the main level and has been updated with laminate, tile flooring, fixtures, and vanity. Two bedrooms with cedar lined closets and an updated hall bath with custom tile are also located on the main level. On the next level down you will find a large family room with fireplace, updated bath, tiled laundry room with plenty of cabinets, and a fourth bedroom. There is a separate access to the lower deck that leads to the outside. Xfinity internet is available making it easy to work from home. Other updates include exterior paint, new decks, roof, energy efficient HVAC system, and hot water heater. This home has plenty to offer and is located near historic downtown Sonora, seasonal Farm
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom License #63205 Listed on: 07/31/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Matthew | $380,000 | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Webster Matthew | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Webster Matthew | $380,000 | First American Title | |
| Penrose Jennifer M | $144,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $379,182 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chowning Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Chowning Richard A | $310,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Thompson Julia E | $280,000 | Yosemite Title Co | |
| Gray Roberta H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penrose Jennifer M | $139,064 | |
| Previous Owner | Chowning Richard A | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Julia E | $251,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.5% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2020 09/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $411,322 | $75,769 | $335,553 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $403,258 | $74,284 | $328,974 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $395,352 | $72,828 | $322,524 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $387,600 | $71,400 | $316,200 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $380,000 | $70,000 | $310,000 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $161,402 | $50,436 | $110,966 |
| 2019 | $1,601 | $158,239 | $49,448 | $108,791 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $155,137 | $48,479 | $106,658 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $152,096 | $47,529 | $104,567 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $149,115 | $46,598 | $102,517 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $146,877 | $45,899 | $100,978 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $144,000 | $45,000 | $99,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jennifer Penrose
Coldwell Banker Segerstrom
(843) 513-5553
4 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 20201159
APN: 044-111-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.