677 King St Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $414,181 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 King St, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $442,295, approximately $274 per square foot. 677 King St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School, Naugatuck High School, and Westover School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1986
Bought by
Demers Joseph Wilfred and Demers Kathleen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demers Joseph Wilfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Demers Joseph Wilfred | $17,500 | |
| Closed | Demers Joseph Wilfred | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,370 | $210,350 | $30,450 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $8,791 | $210,350 | $30,450 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $9,413 | $210,350 | $30,450 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $7,362 | $154,170 | $32,680 | $121,490 |
| 2021 | $7,362 | $154,170 | $32,680 | $121,490 |
| 2020 | $7,362 | $154,170 | $32,680 | $121,490 |
| 2019 | $7,285 | $154,170 | $32,680 | $121,490 |
| 2018 | $7,351 | $152,040 | $52,860 | $99,180 |
| 2017 | $7,382 | $152,040 | $52,860 | $99,180 |
| 2016 | $7,248 | $152,040 | $52,860 | $99,180 |
| 2015 | $6,928 | $152,040 | $52,860 | $99,180 |
| 2014 | $6,851 | $152,040 | $52,860 | $99,180 |
| 2012 | $6,796 | $202,560 | $62,800 | $139,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map