677 Markim Rd Tallahassee, FL 32305
Estimated Value: $275,954 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Markim Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305 and is currently estimated at $307,489, approximately $165 per square foot. 677 Markim Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Woodville Elementary School, R. Frank Nims Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $98,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $858 | $95,404 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $822 | $92,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $841 | $89,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $828 | $87,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $801 | $86,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $785 | $84,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $779 | $82,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $80,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $755 | $79,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $765 | $78,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $765 | $78,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map