677 Nicklaus St Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $655,844 - $736,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Nicklaus St, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $678,961, approximately $461 per square foot. 677 Nicklaus St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Rempel Anna Barbara
Bought by
Rempel Anna Barbara and Gallagher Ronald George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Nicklaus Drive Development
Bought by
Rempel Anna Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rempel Anna Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Rempel Anna Barbara | $125,000 | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rempel Anna Barbara | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,041 | $466,941 | $191,654 | $275,287 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $457,787 | $187,897 | $269,890 |
| 2023 | $4,958 | $448,812 | $184,213 | $264,599 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $440,012 | $180,601 | $259,411 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $431,385 | $177,060 | $254,325 |
| 2020 | $4,733 | $426,963 | $175,245 | $251,718 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $418,592 | $171,809 | $246,783 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $410,386 | $168,441 | $241,945 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $402,340 | $165,139 | $237,201 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $394,451 | $161,901 | $232,550 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $388,527 | $159,470 | $229,057 |
| 2014 | $3,849 | $360,000 | $150,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map