677 Persimmon Dr Independence, KY 41051
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $222,385
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Persimmon Dr, Independence, KY 41051 and is currently estimated at $210,096, approximately $171 per square foot. 677 Persimmon Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Fleet Lucinda G
Bought by
Class Rachael and Class Zachariah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$153,665
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Cooke Trevia Gale and Fleet Lucinda G
Bought by
Cooke Trevia Gale and Fleet Lucinda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Crozier Aleathea L and Crozier Harold R
Bought by
Fleet Lucinda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class Rachael | $165,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Cooke Trevia Gale | -- | None Available | |
| Fleet Lucinda G | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Class Rachael | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $129,200 | $25,000 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $129,200 | $25,000 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $129,200 | $25,000 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $129,200 | $25,000 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $995 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $997 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $998 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $970 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $968 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map