677 Pinecrest Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,080,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Pinecrest Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,018,096, approximately $538 per square foot. 677 Pinecrest Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Inciong Orlando M and Lardizabal Ludivina G
Bought by
Inciong Orlando M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,513
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$718,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Inciong Orlando M
Bought by
Inciong Orlando M and Lardizaval Ludivina G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Lardizabal Ludivina G
Bought by
Inciong Orlando M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Lardizabal Ludivina G
Bought by
Inciong Orlando M and Lardizabal Ludivina G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Lardizabal Ludivina G
Bought by
Inciong Orlando M and Lardizabal Ludivina G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Edralin Roberto Z
Bought by
Lardizabal Ludivina G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1999
Sold by
Calajate Myrna
Bought by
Lardizabal Ludivina G and Edralin Roberto Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1999
Sold by
Calajate Myrna
Bought by
Lardizabal Ludivina G and Edralin Roberto Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Lee Shih Ming and Lee Yenfeng Chen
Bought by
Calajate Myrna and Calajate Lina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,450
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inciong Orlando M | -- | First American Title | |
| Inciong Orlando M | -- | -- | |
| Inciong Orlando M | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Inciong Orlando M | -- | -- | |
| Inciong Orlando M | -- | -- | |
| Lardizabal Ludivina G | -- | -- | |
| Lardizabal Ludivina G | -- | American Title | |
| Lardizabal Ludivina G | -- | American Title | |
| Calajate Myrna | $235,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inciong Orlando M | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Inciong Orlando M | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calajate Myrna | $211,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,234 | $458,386 | $233,490 | $224,896 |
| 2024 | $6,234 | $449,399 | $228,912 | $220,487 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $440,588 | $224,424 | $216,164 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $431,950 | $220,024 | $211,926 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $423,481 | $215,710 | $207,771 |
| 2019 | $5,651 | $410,922 | $209,313 | $201,609 |
| 2018 | $5,371 | $402,865 | $205,209 | $197,656 |
| 2016 | $5,174 | $387,224 | $197,242 | $189,982 |
| 2015 | $5,094 | $381,409 | $194,280 | $187,129 |
| 2014 | $5,089 | $373,939 | $190,475 | $183,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map