677 Shadow Tree Dr Oceanside, CA 92058
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $889,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Shadow Tree Dr, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $757,230, approximately $739 per square foot. 677 Shadow Tree Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Salazar Ildefonso and Salazar Maria
Bought by
Lanasaa Jonathon and Salazar Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,672
Outstanding Balance
$459,029
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$298,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Martin Barry A and Martin Debra A
Bought by
Salazar Ildefonso and Salazar Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,800
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Fagan Cheryl L
Bought by
Martin Barry A and Martin Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Bricen Dan T
Bought by
Fagan Cheryl Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Meier Kelly and Bringhurst Arianne
Bought by
Fagan Cheryl Lynn and Bricen Dan Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,354
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanasaa Jonathon | $515,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Salazar Ildefonso | $431,000 | -- | |
| Martin Barry A | $190,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Fagan Cheryl Lynn | -- | Orange Coast Title Companies | |
| Fagan Cheryl Lynn | $119,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| -- | $152,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanasaa Jonathon | $505,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Ildefonso | $344,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Barry A | $151,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Fagan Cheryl Lynn | $118,354 | |
| Closed | Salazar Ildefonso | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,558 | $600,759 | $446,046 | $154,713 |
| 2024 | $6,558 | $588,980 | $437,300 | $151,680 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $577,432 | $428,726 | $148,706 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $560,000 | $450,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $470,000 | $346,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $420,000 | $310,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $420,000 | $310,000 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $390,000 | $288,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $380,000 | $281,000 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $380,000 | $281,000 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $320,000 | $237,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $3,051 | $290,000 | $215,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map