677 Wakefield Dr Pounding Mill, VA 24637
Estimated Value: $192,621 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Wakefield Dr, Pounding Mill, VA 24637 and is currently estimated at $231,155, approximately $114 per square foot. 677 Wakefield Dr is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Helen Shrader and Ann Bargo Lisa
Bought by
Harrison & Harrison Investing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison & Harrison Investing Llc | $145,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $163,700 | $28,000 | $135,700 |
| 2023 | $746 | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $746 | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2021 | $746 | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2020 | $746 | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $746 | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $708 | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $708 | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,700 | $14,000 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map