6770 Overview Dr Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,895 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6770 Overview Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $258,224, approximately $111 per square foot. 6770 Overview Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Silas Garrett Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Park Crossing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Farrior Antonio D and Farrior Amelia S
Bought by
Farrior Antonio D and Farrior Amelia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,883
Outstanding Balance
$111,264
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
American Homes & Land Corp
Bought by
Farrior Antonio D and Springs Amelia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,414
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrior Antonio D | -- | None Available | |
| Farrior Antonio D | $180,200 | Reli Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrior Antonio D | $171,883 | |
| Closed | Farrior Antonio D | $177,414 | |
| Closed | Farrior Antonio D | $10,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $27,080 | $3,000 | $24,080 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $25,330 | $3,000 | $22,330 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $24,330 | $3,000 | $21,330 |
| 2022 | $715 | $20,700 | $3,000 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $659 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $634 | $36,940 | $6,000 | $30,940 |
| 2019 | $607 | $17,740 | $3,000 | $14,740 |
| 2018 | $677 | $18,560 | $3,000 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $620 | $36,240 | $6,000 | $30,240 |
| 2014 | $630 | $18,370 | $3,000 | $15,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,220 | $3,000 | $15,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map