Estimated Value: $247,295 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6771 S 75th St, Omaha, NE 68127 and is currently estimated at $254,324, approximately $224 per square foot. 6771 S 75th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wildewood Elementary School and St Gerald School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Brink Willard N and Brink Nancy C
Bought by
Brink Willard N and Brink Nancy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brink Willard N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,744 | $228,400 | $23,900 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $4,330 | $201,800 | $23,900 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $201,800 | $23,900 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $158,300 | $23,900 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $158,300 | $23,900 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $134,100 | $23,900 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $134,100 | $23,900 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $131,200 | $23,900 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $2,929 | $131,200 | $23,900 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $135,400 | $29,400 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map