Seller's Agent in 2023
Chuck Carstensen
RE/MAX Results
(612) 290-3809
469 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,263 - $284,000
Enjoy 1-level living w/NO HOA in this fantastic 3BR/2BA St. Cloud home in the Westwood area not far from Prairie Park. A spacious living room welcomes you into the home w/lots of natural light. The eat-in kitchen features vltd ceilings, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet/countertop space and a walkout to the fenced backyard w/storage shed. In addition, there are 3 good size BRs--one of which has a private 3/4 primary BA plus there is another full BA too. Additional amenities include: in-floor heat, 20x24 2 car garage w/extra storage bump out, concrete driveway, roof only 1 year old + more!
Last Buyer's Agent
Kenna Tveit
Edina Realty, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mourin Alecia Alecia | $155,000 | -- | |
| Andrie Richard Richard | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mourin Alecia Alecia | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $248,900 | -0.4% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $236,500 | $70,000 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $228,600 | $70,000 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $213,600 | $50,000 | $163,600 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $169,700 | $45,000 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $169,700 | $45,000 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $167,300 | $45,000 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $157,300 | $35,000 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $139,900 | $35,000 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $123,700 | $35,000 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chuck Carstensen
RE/MAX Results
(612) 290-3809
469 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Michelle Carstensen
RE/MAX Results
(651) 226-2590
461 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kenna Tveit
Edina Realty, Inc
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6417267
APN: 82.52401.0550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.