6775 S Bellaire Way Centennial, CO 80122
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,647 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6775 S Bellaire Way, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $585,412, approximately $526 per square foot. 6775 S Bellaire Way is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Tripoint Ventures Llc
Bought by
Keough Brendan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$124,067
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$461,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Spindle Connie Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keough Brendan D | $248,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Spindle Connie Sue | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |