NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $739,000 - $934,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6775 Springfield St, San Diego, CA 92114 and is currently estimated at $831,476, approximately $519 per square foot. 6775 Springfield St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Encanto Elementary School, Millennial Tech Middle School, and Lincoln High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Santisteban Mauricio
Bought by
Boettger Charles C
Current Estimated Value
$831,476

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$493,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Jomayra Construction Inc
Bought by
Santisteban Mauricio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$493,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Santisteban Laura
Bought by
Santisteban Mauricio

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$493,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
Sold by
Jomaya Landscape & Construction Inc
Bought by
Jomayra Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$399,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Nenashi Pert L
Bought by
Jomayra Landscape & Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Nenashi Arthur K and Nenashi Pert L
Bought by
Nenashi Arthur K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boettger Charles C $580,000 Ticor Title Co Sd Branch
Santisteban Mauricio -- Accommodation
Santisteban Mauricio -- Corinthian Title Company Inc
Jomayra Construction Inc -- Chicago Title Company
Jomayra Landscape & Construction Inc $330,000 Lawyers Title Company
Nenashi Arthur K -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Boettger Charles C $493,000
Previous Owner Jomayra Construction Inc $399,500
Previous Owner Jomayra Landscape & Construction Inc $364,000
Previous Owner Nenashi Arthur K $435,000
Closed Nenashi Arthur K $435,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,586 $634,308 $395,962 $238,346
2024 $7,586 $621,872 $388,199 $233,673
2023 $7,417 $609,680 $380,588 $229,092
2022 $7,218 $597,726 $373,126 $224,600
2021 $7,167 $586,007 $365,810 $220,197
2020 $5,977 $483,332 $301,716 $181,616
2019 $5,227 $421,600 $295,800 $125,800
2018 $3,028 $255,000 $178,500 $76,500
2017 $80 $28,012 $8,929 $19,083
2016 $270 $27,463 $8,754 $18,709
2015 $265 $27,051 $8,623 $18,428
2014 $261 $26,523 $8,455 $18,068
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.