6776 Bow Trail Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $229,313 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6776 Bow Trail, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $254,578, approximately $188 per square foot. 6776 Bow Trail is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1979
Bought by
Hickey John T and Hickey Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1979
Bought by
W S M Of Morristown Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey John T | $40,100 | -- | |
| W S M Of Morristown Inc | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $60,175 | $9,925 | $50,250 |
| 2024 | $611 | $31,000 | $5,425 | $25,575 |
| 2023 | $611 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $611 | $31,000 | $5,425 | $25,575 |
| 2021 | $611 | $31,000 | $5,425 | $25,575 |
| 2020 | $611 | $31,000 | $5,425 | $25,575 |
| 2019 | $564 | $26,475 | $5,300 | $21,175 |
| 2018 | $564 | $26,475 | $5,300 | $21,175 |
| 2017 | $564 | $26,475 | $5,300 | $21,175 |
| 2016 | $527 | $26,475 | $5,300 | $21,175 |
| 2015 | $490 | $26,475 | $5,300 | $21,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,475 | $5,300 | $21,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map