Estimated Value: $329,089 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67760 Lowe Plank Rd, Lenox, MI 48050 and is currently estimated at $357,772, approximately $196 per square foot. 67760 Lowe Plank Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Kortz John S
Bought by
Kortz John S and Kortz Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Matthews Thomas W
Bought by
Kortz Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kortz John S | -- | None Available | |
| Kortz Irene M | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $138,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $106,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $96,900 | $23,300 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $179 | $66,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $179 | $80,239 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map