Seller's Agent in 2026
Janet King
Janet King, Broker
(858) 602-2961
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Perched on a scenic Carlsbad hillside, this ocean-view home captures the heart of California coastal living. Enjoy two spacious upstairs primary suites, a main-level powder room, and effortless access to beautiful beaches, parks, shops, freeway access, the Coaster, Costco, top-rated schools, and local favorites like Poinsettia Park, the Flower Fields, and Legoland — everything you love about Carlsbad, all nearby! HOA fee amenities include a pool, spa/hot tub, tennis courts, pickleball courts, clubhouse, RV parking, sewer, trash, roof, limited insurance, pest control, and exterior maintenance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janet King, Broker Brokerage Email: janetthehomeseller@gmail.com License #01745670 Listed on: 03/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,099,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $850,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $1,099,000 | 0.0% | $831 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $1,099,000 | -- | $831 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $212,015 | $82,277 | $129,738 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $207,859 | $80,664 | $127,195 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $203,784 | $79,083 | $124,701 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $199,789 | $77,533 | $122,256 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $195,872 | $76,013 | $119,859 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $193,864 | $75,234 | $118,630 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $190,063 | $73,759 | $116,304 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $186,337 | $72,313 | $114,024 |
| 2017 | $90 | $182,685 | $70,896 | $111,789 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $179,104 | $69,506 | $109,598 |
| 2015 | $1,939 | $176,414 | $68,462 | $107,952 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $172,959 | $67,121 | $105,838 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Janet King
Janet King, Broker
(858) 602-2961
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Brittsan
Compass
(858) 342-4571
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NDP2602846
APN: 214-382-14
Ask me questions while you tour the home.