678 Cotulla Dr Kissimmee, FL 34758
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Cotulla Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34758 and is currently estimated at $274,535, approximately $151 per square foot. 678 Cotulla Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Koa Elementary School, Discovery Intermediate School, and Poinciana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Delgado Jaime Lopez
Bought by
Delgado Jaime Lopez and Lopez Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Delgado Jaime Lopez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Jaime Lopez | -- | Attorney | |
| Delgado Jaime Lopez | $173,500 | Hbi Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $128,627 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,756 | $125,002 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $121,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $117,828 | $0 | $0 |