678 County Route 20 Constable, NY 12926
Estimated Value: $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 County Route 20, Constable, NY 12926 and is currently estimated at $226,000, approximately $168 per square foot. 678 County Route 20 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Saint Joseph's Elementary School, Malone Middle School, and Franklin Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Donahue Robert
Bought by
County Of Franklin Solid and Waste Management Authorit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Donahue Alice
Bought by
Donahue Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Franklin Solid | $140,000 | Brian Stewart | |
| Donahue Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $374 | $17,800 | $17,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $72,600 | $24,800 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $72,600 | $24,800 | $47,800 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $72,600 | $24,800 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $72,600 | $24,800 | $47,800 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $72,600 | $24,800 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $72,600 | $24,800 | $47,800 |
| 2017 | $895 | $39,100 | $24,800 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $874 | $39,100 | $24,800 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,100 | $24,800 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,100 | $24,800 | $14,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map