678 Pinecrest Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $957,000 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Pinecrest Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,012,313, approximately $616 per square foot. 678 Pinecrest Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Lai Hsiao Ming
Bought by
Lai Hsiao Ming and Revocable Living Trust Of Hsia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Canas Daniel J and Canas Mary Louise
Bought by
Lai Hsiao Ming
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Canas Daniel John and Canas Mary Louise
Bought by
Canas Daniel J and Canas Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Hsiao Ming | -- | None Available | |
| Lai Hsiao Ming | $505,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Canas Daniel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,288 | $646,980 | $517,588 | $129,392 |
| 2024 | $8,288 | $634,295 | $507,440 | $126,855 |
| 2023 | $8,013 | $621,859 | $497,491 | $124,368 |
| 2022 | $7,844 | $609,667 | $487,737 | $121,930 |
| 2021 | $7,718 | $597,714 | $478,174 | $119,540 |
| 2019 | $7,492 | $579,988 | $463,992 | $115,996 |
| 2018 | $7,202 | $568,617 | $454,895 | $113,722 |
| 2016 | $6,943 | $546,539 | $437,232 | $109,307 |
| 2015 | $6,832 | $538,331 | $430,665 | $107,666 |
| 2014 | $6,825 | $527,786 | $422,229 | $105,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map