678 SE Acacia Ln Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 SE Acacia Ln, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $474,563, approximately $284 per square foot. 678 SE Acacia Ln is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Steve
Bought by
Smith Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,920
Outstanding Balance
$94,902
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$379,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
J E Ritter Construction Inc
Bought by
Anderson Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,750
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Pulliam Jerry and Pulliam Turid
Bought by
J E Ritter Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|