678 Shadowlawn Dr Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $1,270,000 - $1,822,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,118
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 678 Shadowlawn Dr, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $1,483,036, approximately $475 per square foot. 678 Shadowlawn Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1977
Bought by
O'boyle John J and Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'boyle John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,552 | $1,001,400 | $541,300 | $460,100 |
| 2024 | $22,091 | $1,001,400 | $541,300 | $460,100 |
| 2023 | $22,091 | $1,001,400 | $541,300 | $460,100 |
| 2022 | $21,630 | $1,001,400 | $541,300 | $460,100 |
| 2021 | $21,660 | $1,001,400 | $541,300 | $460,100 |
| 2020 | $21,148 | $980,000 | $541,300 | $438,700 |
| 2019 | $21,070 | $980,000 | $541,300 | $438,700 |
| 2018 | $20,835 | $224,100 | $81,100 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $20,720 | $224,100 | $81,100 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $23,394 | $259,100 | $81,100 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $22,928 | $259,100 | $81,100 | $178,000 |
| 2014 | $22,171 | $259,100 | $81,100 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map