6780 Railroad Grade Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $66,765 - $198,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
396
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6780 Railroad Grade, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $114,255, approximately $288 per square foot. 6780 Railroad Grade is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $21,200 | $200 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $345 | $21,600 | $200 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $331 | $14,600 | $200 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $315 | $11,100 | $200 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $472 | $10,700 | $200 | $10,500 |
| 2020 | $462 | $10,000 | $200 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $449 | $9,000 | $200 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $439 | $9,400 | $200 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $301 | $10,000 | $200 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $299 | $9,300 | $200 | $9,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map