6780 State Road 46 E Batesville, IN 47006
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $491,586
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6780 State Road 46 E, Batesville, IN 47006 and is currently estimated at $428,862, approximately $260 per square foot. 6780 State Road 46 E is a home with nearby schools including East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Wells James A and Wells Shannon M
Bought by
Moore Ronald K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Ronald K | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $307,000 | $36,300 | $270,700 |
| 2024 | $2,004 | $279,600 | $36,600 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $276,800 | $40,100 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $252,600 | $38,600 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $221,200 | $37,800 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $225,300 | $37,800 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $204,700 | $39,100 | $165,600 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $206,100 | $40,000 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $71 | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map