6838 State Road 46 E Batesville, IN 47006
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $467,005
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6838 State Road 46 E, Batesville, IN 47006 and is currently estimated at $416,668, approximately $224 per square foot. 6838 State Road 46 E is a home with nearby schools including East Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $322,600 | $64,900 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $287,700 | $64,900 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $287,700 | $64,900 | $222,800 |
| 2022 | $85 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $75 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map