67831 233rd St Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $399,957 - $503,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67831 233rd St, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $442,989, approximately $256 per square foot. 67831 233rd St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Arens Timothy S and Arens Laura L
Bought by
Anderson Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$251,589
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Vmax Properties Llc
Bought by
Arens Timothy S and Arens Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Raasch Eldon D and Raasch Linnea M
Bought by
Vmax Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Melinda | $315,000 | Title Mark Llc | |
| Arens Timothy S | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Vmax Properties Llc | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Melinda | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arens Timothy S | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vmax Properties Llc | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $361,200 | $123,400 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $319,800 | $102,800 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $320,000 | $102,800 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $295,700 | $93,500 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $260,700 | $84,800 | $175,900 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $240,100 | $73,700 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $142,500 | $74,200 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $135,800 | $74,200 | $61,600 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $137,100 | $74,200 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $134,300 | $71,000 | $63,300 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map