Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Field
United Realty Group, Inc
(561) 573-1828
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $613,000
Just reduced and priced to sell! Rarely available spacious 4 bedroom 3 full bath home on a corner lot in a quiet gated community. Gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, large living areas, Large master and luxurious master bath, walk-in closets, large screen porch, beautiful green views. Credit for roof replacement offered by seller. Community offers pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and playground.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Realty Group, Inc License #3038508 Listed on: 08/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amponsah Michael O | $549,000 | Secure Title Services | |
| Sinclair Jaana K | $310,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Sergio | $265,000 | Alpine Title Company | |
| Gefers Joseph C | $246,236 | Independence Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amponsah Michael O | $426,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Sergio | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gefers Joseph C | $196,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Sold | $549,000 | -0.2% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -3.4% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Price Changed | $569,000 | +3.6% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $549,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | Off Market | $549,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -4.5% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $575,000 | +4.7% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | Off Market | $549,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -8.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -2.3% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2024 09/18/24 | Price Changed | $640,000 | -1.5% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2024 08/03/24 | For Sale | $650,000 | +109.7% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $310,000 | -1.6% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2015 12/17/15 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,479 | $443,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,479 | $403,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,300 | $366,401 | $104,669 | $368,944 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $333,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $302,811 | $66,505 | $236,306 |
| 2020 | $5,580 | $288,224 | $0 | $288,224 |
| 2019 | $5,649 | $288,285 | $0 | $288,285 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $280,090 | $0 | $280,090 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $244,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,598 | $289,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $166,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $164,751 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Scott Field
United Realty Group, Inc
(561) 573-1828
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Michel Schiess
United Realty Group, Inc
(561) 716-7233
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosie Andre
Selected Homes Realty LLC
(786) 301-7868
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Gallacher
RE/MAX
(561) 767-0115
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Anne Bernet
RE/MAX
(561) 715-8119
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11009616
APN: 00-42-45-01-16-000-0630
Ask me questions while you tour the home.