Estimated Value: $260,329 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6786 SW 151st Loop, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $297,082, approximately $210 per square foot. 6786 SW 151st Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Next Dimension Builders Llc
Bought by
Hillmann Karl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Global Appraisal Management Llc
Bought by
Next Dimension Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Saganic Marques Joyce
Bought by
Global Appraisal Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Charles Potts Jr Irwin
Bought by
Marques Joyce Saganic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillmann Karl | $278,000 | Marion Lake Sumter Title | |
| Next Dimension Builders Llc | $85,000 | Jose I Moreno Pa | |
| Global Appraisal Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marques Joyce Saganic | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $237,024 | $30,200 | $206,824 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $223,411 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $477 | $21,250 | $21,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $240 | $5,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $186 | $6,150 | $6,150 | $0 |
| 2020 | $179 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $165 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $158 | $3,900 | $3,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $156 | $4,035 | $4,035 | $0 |
| 2016 | $145 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $145 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $143 | $2,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map