6787 Cloudscape Way Unit 5301 Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6787 Cloudscape Way Unit 5301, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $276,570, approximately $180 per square foot. 6787 Cloudscape Way Unit 5301 is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Pastron Yakov and Pastron Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastron Yakov | $141,766 | Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pastron Yakov | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $77,300 | $21,000 | $56,300 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $77,300 | $21,000 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $56,315 | $10,762 | $45,552 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $56,315 | $10,763 | $45,553 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $56,315 | $10,763 | $45,553 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $45,784 | $8,750 | $37,034 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $45,784 | $8,750 | $37,034 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $45,784 | $8,750 | $37,034 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $40,296 | $7,826 | $32,470 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $40,296 | $7,826 | $32,470 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $40,296 | $7,826 | $32,470 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $37,660 | $7,320 | $30,350 |
| 2013 | $2,326 | $45,050 | $8,750 | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map