6788 Haugen Ln Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6788 Haugen Ln, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $477,413, approximately $483 per square foot. 6788 Haugen Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,742 | $369,200 | $95,200 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $352,200 | $91,100 | $261,100 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $352,200 | $91,100 | $261,100 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $302,100 | $77,300 | $224,800 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $301,500 | $72,100 | $229,400 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $301,500 | $72,100 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $289,800 | $72,100 | $217,700 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $289,800 | $72,100 | $217,700 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $289,800 | $72,100 | $217,700 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $282,500 | $82,100 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | $3,676 | $282,500 | $82,100 | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map