679 34th St Richmond, CA 94805
North & East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,024 - $661,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 34th St, Richmond, CA 94805 and is currently estimated at $626,256, approximately $543 per square foot. 679 34th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $155,346 | $76,015 | $79,331 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $152,301 | $74,525 | $77,776 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $149,315 | $73,064 | $76,251 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $146,388 | $71,632 | $74,756 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $143,519 | $70,228 | $73,291 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $139,264 | $68,146 | $71,118 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $136,534 | $66,810 | $69,724 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $133,857 | $65,500 | $68,357 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $131,233 | $64,216 | $67,017 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $129,263 | $63,252 | $66,011 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $126,731 | $62,013 | $64,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map