679 Bishop Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $991,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Bishop Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $916,557, approximately $498 per square foot. 679 Bishop Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2012
Sold by
Sharma Onkar and Sharma Himachali
Bought by
Sharma Onkar N and Sharma Himachali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Ferreira Toni and Ferreira Joseph A
Bought by
Sharma Onkar and Sharma Himachali
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,694
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$878,863
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Onkar N | -- | None Available | |
| Sharma Onkar N | -- | None Available | |
| Sharma Onkar | $197,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Onkar | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $308,341 | $94,682 | $220,659 |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $302,160 | $92,826 | $216,334 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $303,098 | $91,006 | $212,092 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $290,156 | $89,222 | $207,934 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $284,329 | $87,472 | $203,857 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $288,343 | $86,576 | $201,767 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $282,691 | $84,879 | $197,812 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $277,149 | $83,215 | $193,934 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $271,715 | $81,583 | $190,132 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $266,389 | $79,984 | $186,405 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $262,388 | $78,783 | $183,605 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $257,249 | $77,240 | $180,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map