679 Blenheim Loop Winter Springs, FL 32708
Estimated Value: $448,225 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Blenheim Loop, Winter Springs, FL 32708 and is currently estimated at $459,056, approximately $222 per square foot. 679 Blenheim Loop is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Layer Elementary School, Winter Springs High School, and Indian Trails Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Krikorian Edward M and Krikorian Intesar T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,250
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Bought by
Terkawi Intesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,250
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krikorian Edward M | $165,400 | -- | |
| Terkawi Intesar | $165,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History