$459,900
PENDING

679 Bluffs View Ct Eureka, MO 63025

Estimated payment $3,144/month

Total Views 1,463
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 679 Bluffs View Ct., tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of the highly desirable golf community of The Legends. This charming, spacious DETACHED VILLA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 updated baths and offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort and scenic surroundings. Step inside and you will simply love this open floor plan , plenty of natural light with a great room that boast vaulted ceilings and palladium windows. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, offering ample cabinetry and workspace, perfect for gatherings or quiet evening in. Off the breakfast area enjoy the private, composite deck with gorgeous bluff views. Relax in the large area family room with a stone gas fireplace and abundant natural light. Beautiful Hardwood floors throughout the main level in addition to the main floor laundry. Upstairs you will find the Primary Bedroom Suite that boasts vaulted ceiling and walk in closet. Step into the freshly updated Primary Bath it features vaulted ceiling, separate tub and shower, double vanity and 2 skylights. The additional two bedrooms are very generous in size and adds versatility as a guest room or home office. Share the second full bath that has also been updated. The walk out, full, unfinished lower level with rough-in plumbing is ready for your future expansion or storage needs. Additional highlights include a spacious two-car garage and a low monthly association fee that covers lawn care, in-ground sprinklers, snow removal and more. Enjoy maintenance free living along with resort style amenities. Golf, Pools, tennis courts, playground areas. Located in the sought-after Rockwood School District and just a short drive from parks, shopping, dining and major highways. Discover the charm, comfort and natural beauty of 679 Bluffs View Ct.- your next place to call home.

Listing Agent

Sharon Patton

STL 1 REALTY License #2006007718 Listed on: 04/10/2026

STL 1 REALTY

Co-Listing Agent

Jim Patton

STL 1 REALTY License #1999123531

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $280 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Villa
  • Brick Veneer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, common area maintenance, snow removal
  • Villas At The Bluffs Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30W-62-0371

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$280 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Adjoins Common Ground, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front
  • Reso Association Amenities: Association Management
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISRMON01
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-938-3530
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-938-3530
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Subdivision Name: The Legends
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2150
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • MIS_PoolYN: 1
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Full, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Condo Development Created After 9/28/83, Flood Plain No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 280
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Villas at the Bluffs

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Geggie Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Rockwood R-VI
  • High School: Eureka Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lasalle Springs Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30W-62-0371

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,933 $64,500 $15,880 $48,620
2024 $4,933 $66,070 $5,970 $60,100
2023 $4,937 $66,070 $5,970 $60,100
2022 $4,268 $53,150 $9,940 $43,210
2021 $4,237 $53,150 $9,940 $43,210
2020 $4,138 $49,630 $7,770 $41,860
2019 $4,150 $49,630 $7,770 $41,860
2018 $4,606 $51,970 $15,470 $36,500
2017 $4,437 $51,970 $15,470 $36,500
2016 $3,796 $42,750 $14,480 $28,270
2015 $3,765 $42,750 $14,480 $28,270
2014 $3,380 $37,510 $11,760 $25,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $459,900 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
02/08/2018 02/08/18 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lsi North Recording Division
Warranty Deed $267,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $233,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $262,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26018818

MARIS MLS

APN: 30W-62-0371

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.