679 Corwin Ave Glendale, CA 91206
Woodbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,183,000 - $1,356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Corwin Ave, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,289,981, approximately $776 per square foot. 679 Corwin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Woon H Wong Living Trust
Bought by
Kong Ching Yi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Wong Woon H
Bought by
Wong Woon H and Woon H Wong Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Tallman Gary Lee
Bought by
Wong Woon H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kong Ching Yi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Woon H | -- | -- | |
| Wong Woon H | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $406,987 | $285,561 | $121,426 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $399,008 | $279,962 | $119,046 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $391,185 | $274,473 | $116,712 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $383,516 | $269,092 | $114,424 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $375,997 | $263,816 | $112,181 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $364,846 | $255,992 | $108,854 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $357,693 | $250,973 | $106,720 |
| 2016 | $3,797 | $343,805 | $241,228 | $102,577 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $338,642 | $237,605 | $101,037 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $332,009 | $232,951 | $99,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map