679 Cumberland Head Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Cumberland Head Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $401,887, approximately $323 per square foot. 679 Cumberland Head Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Cumberland Head Elementary School, Beekmantown Middle School, and Beekmantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Racette Kenneth and Racette Kathleen
Bought by
Racette Family Irt and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Racette Family Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $390,000 | $169,500 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $7,959 | $390,000 | $169,500 | $220,500 |
| 2023 | $7,178 | $285,000 | $145,100 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $7,259 | $285,000 | $145,100 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $7,396 | $285,000 | $145,100 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $201,000 | $118,200 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $4,509 | $201,000 | $118,200 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $4,509 | $201,000 | $128,900 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $201,000 | $100,600 | $100,400 |
| 2016 | $4,364 | $201,000 | $100,600 | $100,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,000 | $100,600 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $201,000 | $100,600 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map