Estimated Value: $504,000 - $1,003,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,120
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Dawn Dr, Basye, VA 22810 and is currently estimated at $774,575, approximately $188 per square foot. 679 Dawn Dr is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Honey Run Elementary School, North Fork Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Leonard Richard J and Donnelly Nancy M
Bought by
Leonard-Donnelly Family Trust and Leonard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard-Donnelly Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leonard-Donnelly Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $644,300 | $38,000 | $606,300 |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $644,300 | $38,000 | $606,300 |
| 2023 | $3,866 | $644,300 | $38,000 | $606,300 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $644,300 | $38,000 | $606,300 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $429,100 | $36,000 | $393,100 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $429,100 | $36,000 | $393,100 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $429,100 | $36,000 | $393,100 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $429,100 | $36,000 | $393,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $429,100 | $36,000 | $393,100 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $429,100 | $36,000 | $393,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $486,700 | $36,000 | $450,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $486,700 | $36,000 | $450,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map