Estimated Value: $280,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 E Crest Dr, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $285,933, approximately $220 per square foot. 679 E Crest Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Mclaughlin Wallace L and Mclaughlin Anna C
Bought by
Mclaughlin Wallace L and Mclaughlin Anna C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Wallace L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $82,080 | $22,750 | $59,330 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $82,080 | $22,750 | $59,330 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $82,080 | $22,750 | $59,330 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $60,170 | $13,650 | $46,520 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $60,170 | $13,650 | $46,520 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $60,170 | $13,650 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $47,150 | $11,380 | $35,770 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,206 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map