NOT LISTED FOR SALE

649 E Crest Dr Heath, OH 43056

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $300,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,882 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2022

Last sale price $259,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,894 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Great opportunity to own a beautifully updated duplex in Heath! Mirrored floor plans with 2 sizable bedrooms, full bath, updated kitchen, first floor laundry, spacious dining area and a large, vaulted living room for entertaining. Easy living throughout – all on one floor! Unit B was extensively remodeled in 2021 with a nicely renovated Kitchen, new flooring, new sliding glass door, an updated Bath, new lighting fixtures, new front door & more! Unit A was renovated approx. 7 years ago. Each unit includes a deep, 1 car garage. Charming brick patio & 2 covered front porches. Sizable, flat rear yard. Great location - convenient to Heath High School, shopping & restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hugh Price

Howard HannaRealEstateServices License #2002023153 Listed on: 10/04/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Hugh Price

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,234

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,882 Sq Ft Home
  • Duplex
  • Frame Construction

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030-088170-26.000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Insurance Expense $950
  • Gross Income $1,500
  • Net Operating Income $1,500

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,234

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Duplex
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Total Gross Income: 1500.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-587-7319
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 137.62
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Income Expenses Gross Income: 1500.0
  • Heat Fuel Gas4: Yes
  • Services Available Storm Sewer: Yes
  • General Property Info Building Sq Ft: 1882.0
  • General Property Info # of Buildings: 1.0
  • Miscellaneous WD Hookups: Yes
  • Miscellaneous Garages: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • Services Available Electricity Available: Yes
  • Services Available Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Services Available Water Available: Yes
  • Services Available Sewer Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Exterior Features

  • Construction:Frame: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached Garage2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Storm Sewer
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: HEATH CSD 4502 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 030-088170-26.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Insurance Expense: 950.0
  • Net Operating Income: 1500.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3234.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2022
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
List Price
$259,000
Sold Price
$259,000
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$296,261

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,261
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Tedrick Mary J
Bought by
Blackledge Randy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,050
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Just Homes Of Ohio Llc -- None Listed On Document
Blackledge Randy D $84,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Blackledge Randy D $76,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Sold $259,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2022 10/03/22 For Sale $259,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2022 10/01/22 For Sale $259,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,747 $83,090 $19,320 $63,770
2024 $3,646 $83,090 $19,320 $63,770
2023 $4,038 $83,090 $19,320 $63,770
2022 $3,169 $57,300 $12,460 $44,840
2021 $3,234 $57,300 $12,460 $44,840
2020 $3,255 $57,300 $12,460 $44,840
2019 $2,509 $44,880 $10,400 $34,480
2018 $2,535 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,419 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,266 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,304 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,168 $0 $0 $0
2013 $2,371 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222036858

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 030-088170-26.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.