Estimated Value: $184,000 - $224,630
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 650 E Crest Dr, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $205,908, approximately $142 per square foot. 650 E Crest Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Depalmo Gerald P
Bought by
Gpd Trust and Depalmo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
650 East Crest Llc
Bought by
Depalmo Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Hart John J and Hart Jean
Bought by
650 East Crest Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Hart John J and Hart Jean
Bought by
Hart John J and Hart Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gpd Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Depalmo Gerald | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 650 East Crest Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Hart John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Depalmo Gerald | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $54,610 | $17,400 | $37,210 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $54,610 | $17,400 | $37,210 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $26,710 | $17,400 | $9,310 |
| 2022 | $2,386 | $43,120 | $11,830 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $43,120 | $11,830 | $31,290 |
| 2020 | $2,451 | $43,120 | $11,830 | $31,290 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $33,950 | $9,870 | $24,080 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $991 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map