679 E Mulberry Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,769/month
Highlights
- 10 Acre Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Dreaming of space and freedom? This stunning 10-acre property in Porterville CA, offers a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, a large shop, Private water well,and plenty of room for animals and outdoor living. Enjoy peaceful country vibes while staying just minutes from schools, shopping, and city conveniences! buyer to verify zoning with the city/county
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1967
Lot Details
- 10 Acre Lot
- Zoning described as AE-20,RAAgricultural, Rural residential,Horse property, Farming (buyer to verify Zonng)
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1,320 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 248080018000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $118,632 | $57,245 | $61,387 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $116,307 | $56,123 | $60,184 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $114,027 | $55,023 | $59,004 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $111,793 | $53,945 | $57,848 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $109,601 | $52,887 | $56,714 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $108,477 | $52,345 | $56,132 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $106,350 | $51,319 | $55,031 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $104,805 | $50,313 | $54,492 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $102,820 | $49,326 | $53,494 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $100,876 | $48,359 | $52,517 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $99,421 | $47,633 | $51,788 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $97,547 | $46,700 | $50,847 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | 0.0% | $378 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -0.2% | $378 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | +4.1% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | Sold | $480,000 | -4.0% | $364 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $379 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Provident Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Provident Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Provident Title | |
| Grant Deed | $480,000 | Pure Logic Escrow | |
| Grant Deed | $480,000 | Pure Logic Escrow | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $305,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $305,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $288,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $288,000 | Balloon |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202603794
APN: 248-080-018-000
- 917 N Esther St
- 740 E Mulberry Ave