679 Laleene Dr Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Laleene Dr, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $305,210, approximately $251 per square foot. 679 Laleene Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $225,331 | $65,000 | $160,331 |
| 2024 | $576 | $220,331 | $60,000 | $160,331 |
| 2023 | $576 | $205,521 | $203,759 | $1,762 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $185,624 | $35,000 | $150,624 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $150,407 | $28,000 | $122,407 |
| 2020 | $945 | $130,747 | $28,000 | $102,747 |
| 2019 | $961 | $115,560 | $28,000 | $87,560 |
| 2018 | $896 | $104,476 | $28,000 | $76,476 |
| 2017 | $906 | $102,866 | $28,000 | $74,866 |
| 2016 | $817 | $95,061 | $28,000 | $67,061 |
| 2015 | $820 | $95,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,061 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map