679 Ridge Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $279,712 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 Ridge Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $298,928, approximately $262 per square foot. 679 Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $225,400 | $75,100 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $225,400 | $75,100 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $225,400 | $75,100 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $141,700 | $49,400 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $141,700 | $49,400 | $92,300 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $129,100 | $49,400 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $129,100 | $49,400 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $129,100 | $49,400 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $129,100 | $49,400 | $79,700 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $129,100 | $49,400 | $79,700 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $129,100 | $49,400 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $129,100 | $49,400 | $79,700 |
| 2013 | $2,053 | $129,100 | $49,400 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map