679 S 450 E Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 679 S 450 E, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $331,093, approximately $126 per square foot. 679 S 450 E is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School, Kouts Middle/High School, and Midwest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Hamann Allen G
Bought by
Hamann Donald G and Hamann Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamann Donald G | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hamann Donald G | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hamann Donald G | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $265,600 | $46,000 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $262,000 | $36,800 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $252,900 | $35,400 | $217,500 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $233,400 | $35,400 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $200,100 | $35,400 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $195,600 | $30,800 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $172,700 | $30,800 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $168,900 | $30,800 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $168,600 | $30,800 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $162,400 | $31,000 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $157,800 | $30,300 | $127,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,700 | $31,500 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map