6792 Perch Hammock Loop Groveland, FL 34736
Estimated Value: $315,138 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6792 Perch Hammock Loop, Groveland, FL 34736 and is currently estimated at $326,285, approximately $227 per square foot. 6792 Perch Hammock Loop is a home with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Williams Andre L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,127
Outstanding Balance
$272,370
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,915
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Andre L | $292,500 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Andre L | $287,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,135 | $286,336 | $75,000 | $211,336 |
| 2025 | $1,799 | $286,336 | $75,000 | $211,336 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $286,336 | $75,000 | $211,336 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $247,045 | $55,000 | $192,045 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map