6794 N 675 E Rochester, IN 46975
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,978
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6794 N 675 E, Rochester, IN 46975 and is currently estimated at $249,837, approximately $126 per square foot. 6794 N 675 E is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Tippecanoe Valley High School and Sunny Ridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2017
Sold by
Turner Michael R
Bought by
Turner Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $180,900 | $24,200 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $748 | $149,300 | $24,200 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $746 | $147,100 | $24,200 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $359 | $86,000 | $19,400 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $309 | $74,800 | $19,400 | $55,400 |
| 2020 | $303 | $67,600 | $19,400 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $265 | $61,900 | $19,400 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $248 | $56,700 | $18,900 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $227 | $56,300 | $18,900 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $236 | $56,300 | $18,900 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $221 | $55,900 | $18,900 | $37,000 |
| 2013 | $221 | $55,000 | $18,900 | $36,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map