6795 20th Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6795 20th Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $473,918, approximately $290 per square foot. 6795 20th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Lemoore High School and Island Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Cobian Jensen Jr Edward C and Cobian De Jensen Margarita
Bought by
Jensen Edward C and Jensen Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Dejensen Margarita Cobian and Jensen Edward C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Andrews Carl and Andrews Naomi A
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Andrews Carl and Andrews Naomi A
Bought by
Andrews Carl and Andrews Naomi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Valdez Vincent S and Valdez Julie M
Bought by
Andrews Carl and Rose Naomi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Valdez Vincent S and Valdez Julie M
Bought by
Valdez Vincent S and Valdez Julie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Edward C | -- | None Available | |
| Dejensen Margarita Cobian | $205,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $253,057 | Accommodation | |
| Andrews Carl | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Andrews Carl | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Andrews Carl | $145,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Valdez Vincent S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews Carl | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Carl | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Carl | $29,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Carl | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $322,597 | $131,219 | $191,378 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $310,073 | $126,125 | $183,948 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $303,994 | $123,652 | $180,342 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $298,034 | $121,228 | $176,806 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $294,978 | $119,985 | $174,993 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $289,194 | $117,632 | $171,562 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $283,523 | $115,325 | $168,198 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $277,964 | $113,064 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $272,514 | $110,847 | $161,667 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $268,421 | $109,182 | $159,239 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $263,163 | $107,043 | $156,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map