6795 Spring Brook North Dr Indianapolis, IN 46219
Irvington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $377,820
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,783
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6795 Spring Brook North Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46219 and is currently estimated at $361,955, approximately $95 per square foot. 6795 Spring Brook North Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Raymond Park Intermediate School (5-6), and Raymond Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Burcham Barbara and Balt Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Mcglinchey David A and Mcglinchey Barbara S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Mcglinchey David A
Bought by
Mcglinchey Mark P and Mcglinchey Barbara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burcham Barbara | $168,000 | Total Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $219,279 | None Available | |
| Mcglinchey Mark P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $294,800 | $33,900 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $310,400 | $28,700 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $310,400 | $28,700 | $281,700 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $310,400 | $28,700 | $281,700 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $288,100 | $28,700 | $259,400 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $269,700 | $31,200 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $269,700 | $31,200 | $238,500 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $238,600 | $31,200 | $207,400 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $236,300 | $31,200 | $205,100 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $229,600 | $31,200 | $198,400 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $231,500 | $31,200 | $200,300 |
| 2013 | $2,271 | $231,500 | $31,200 | $200,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map